Student spotlights

placeholder

Nana Afia Twum-Barima

Foreign Service Programme (FSP)
placeholder

Ibrahim Asante

Management and Business Skills courses
placeholder

Yasmine D Bark

MSc in Experimental Therapeutics
placeholder

Dominic Barringer

Postgraduate Certificate in Ecological Survey Techniques
placeholder

Katie Breach

Postgraduate Certificate in Ecological Survey Techniques
placeholder

Philip Briel

MSc in Sustainable Urban Development
placeholder

Margaret Broadbent

Undergraduate Diploma in English Local History
placeholder

Munira Chudasama

Oxford University Summer School for Adults
placeholder

Robert Duca

Postgraduate Certificate in Nanotechnology
placeholder

Jo Edge

Foundation Certificate in History
placeholder

Steve Edwards

DPhil in Evidence-Based Health Care
placeholder

Bonnie Emmett

Foundation Certificate in History
placeholder

Martin Gallagher

Foundation Certificate in History
placeholder

Rosie Howard

Undergraduate Certificate in Archaeology
placeholder

Funmilola James

Prevention Strategies for Non-Communicable Diseases
placeholder

Christine James

Postgraduate Certificate in Historical Studies
placeholder

Swati Janu

MSc in Sustainable Urban Development
placeholder

Rachel Loughran

Weekly Classes & Online Courses
placeholder

Diane Mackay

Postgraduate Certificate in Architectural History
placeholder

Tricia Marsh

Undergraduate Certificate in Archaeology
placeholder

Sez Maxted

Undergraduate Certificate in the History of Art
placeholder

Ciara McCurtin

MSt in the History of Design
placeholder

Chris Michel

Short Online Courses in Philosophy
placeholder

Janine Moore

Foundation Certificate in History
placeholder

Shaun Morley

DPhil in English Local History
placeholder

Kennis Ng

Postgraduate Certificate in Ecological Survey Techniques
placeholder

Kevin Noles

Postgraduate Certificate in Historical Studies
placeholder

Megan O'Hara

MSc in Sustainable Urban Development
placeholder

Onur Ozlu

MSc in Sustainable Urban Development
placeholder

Karolina Petrovic

Postgraduate Certificate in Ecological Survey Techniques
placeholder

Len Puhm

Undergraduate Advanced Diploma in IT Systems Analysis and Design
placeholder

Jennifer Reid

Undergraduate Advanced Diploma in Local History (Online)
placeholder

Nigel Robins

Postgraduate Certificate in Ecological Survey Techniques
placeholder

David Robinson

Undergraduate Advanced Diploma in Local History (Online)
placeholder

Keiko Rochaix

Diploma in the History of Art
placeholder

Judith Scott

Postgraduate Certificate in Architectural History
placeholder

Paul Scott

Undergraduate Diploma in Creative Writing
placeholder

Mohannad Shaddad

Foreign Service Programme (FSP)
placeholder

Shweta Shivakumar

Postgraduate Diploma in International Wildlife Conservation Practice
placeholder

Hassan Siegfried Abou-Rebyeh

MSc in Evidence-Based Health Care
placeholder

Anne Marie Sowder

MSc in Sustainable Urban Development
placeholder

Mark Staarup

Oxford University Summer School for Adults
placeholder

Nick Swift

MSc in Applied Landscape Archaeology
placeholder

Patrick Toland

MSt in Creative Writing
placeholder

Paul Tomblin

Advanced Undergraduate Diploma in Local History (Online)
placeholder

Lesley Trotter

Advanced Undergraduate Diploma in Local History (Online)
placeholder

Jon Wells

MSc in Surgical Science and Practice
placeholder

Julie Whyman

Foundation Certificate in English Literature
placeholder

Rosemary Yallop

DPhil in Architectural History